2012 - 50th MTHC

50th Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb
presented by Joseph Mendes, real estate and loan services
September 15, 2012

Big thanks to our 2012 race sponsors!

 

 

 

         *** results - Men 1/2/Pro  ***

PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    41:43  104  COSTA,Adrien         Slipstream-Craddock         41:43
  2        2  112  PHIPPS,Christopher   IronDataThirstyBearC        41:45
  3     1:04  110  MARTINEZ,Julian      Fremont Bank Cycling        42:47
  4        "  118  PASCO,Robert         Safeway                     42:47
  5        "  114  RODRIGUES,Matt       Davis Bike Club Race        42:47
  6        "  111  O'MARA,Stephen       Team Mike's Bikes           42:47
  7     1:05  106  EECKMAN,Alistair     Hammer Nutrition/CMG        42:48
  8        "  105  DAPICE,Joshua        Kryki Sports                42:48
  9     1:46  119  HERMANB,Micah        Great Basin                 43:29
 10     1:59  108  FLANAGAN,Christopher SJBC/San Jose Bicycl        43:42
 11     2:02  115  SCHEFFLER,Robert     Fremont Bank Cycling        43:45
 12        "  103  BRANDT,Tyler         Team Mike's Bikes           43:45
 13     2:34  101  BELL,Todd            Morgan Stanley /Spec        44:17
 14     2:52  102  BERKMAN,Jacob        Dolce Vita Cycling          44:35
 15     3:48  122  WATANABE,Takahiro    Kyoto Sangyo Univers        45:31
 16     3:50  124  DIEGO,Garavito       Village Peddler             45:33
 17     4:20  107  ENRIGHT,James        SquadraSF                   46:03
 18     4:21  116  SPONZA,Luciano       Davis Bike Club Race        46:04
 19     4:30  109  LEVINE,Reese         Tieni Duro Junior Cy        46:13
 20        "  120  LEE,Johnathan        Red Peloton                 46:13
 21     6:12  123  SAHN,Patrick         Red Peloton                 47:55
 22     6:40  121  TOMATSURI,Yusuke     Kyoto Sangyo Univers        48:23
 
       *** results - Master 45+1/2/3  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    44:45  266  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialized Rac        44:45
  2        9  261  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialized Rac        44:54
  3       10  252  FOY,Clark            SJBC/San Jose Bicycl        44:55
  4       13  255  LONG,Aaron           IronDataThirstyBearC        44:58
  5       25  265  SHERLOCK,Kieran      VOS Racing                  45:10
  6       46  256  MCLEAN,Scot          IronDataThirstyBearC        45:31
  7       47  257  NIELSON,Carl         Kovarus/Wells Fargo         45:32
  8     2:08  263  THOMPSON,Max         IronDataThirstyBearC        46:53
  9     2:22  262  SPANO,Daryl          SJBC/San Jose Bicycl        47:07
 10     3:24  254  KLEIN,Maurice        IronDataThirstyBearC        48:09
 11        "  251  FOSTER,Joseph        GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK r        48:09
 12     4:15  259  PALMER,Dan           IronDataThirstyBearC        49:00
 13     5:04  250  CLARK,Tim                                        49:49
 14     6:58  258  OGLESBY,Leslie                                   51:43
 15     8:18  264  WHELAN,Sean                                      53:03
 
        *** results - Junior 10-16  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    47:54  603  STEFANI,Jovanni                                  47:54
  2     2:00  600  BLUNK,Silas                                      49:54
  3     4:46  601  COOK,Ben             Team Swift                  52:40
  4     6:20  605  GUY,Sterling                                     54:14
  5    13:47  606  MERZ,Noah                                      1:01:41
  6    14:49  604  MCLENDON, Zachariah  Team Swift                1:02:43
  7    14:54  602  FRANKEL,Ethan        Team Swift                1:02:48
  8    23:34  607  DALY,Miles           Team Swift                1:11:28
 
        *** results - Junior 17-18  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:53  751  WANG,Jeff                                        48:53
  2     2:57  750  LINICH,max                                       51:50
  3     3:41  752  WILLIAMS,Hugh                                    52:34
 
           *** results - Elite 3  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    43:10  307  SPENCER,Kenneth      CoreTechs Cycling Te        43:10
  2       16  302  DETLEFSEN,Hanns      Taleo Racing/Lamorin        43:26
  3     1:10  314  LADDISH,Bill         Berkeley BBC                44:20
  4     1:51  311  GROSS,Thomas         Dolce Vita                  45:01
  5     1:54  303  FURGIUELE,Chris      Dolce Vita Cycling          45:04
  6     2:33  300  BANGOR,David         Chica Sexy                  45:43
  7        "  305  HUDSON,Jared         SquadraSF                   45:43
  8     3:32  318  WATTS,Michael        Squadra SF                  46:42
  9     4:04  309  ZUMWALT,Eric         R4R-Make A Wish             47:14
 10     4:05  317  PRINCE,Jared                                     47:15
 11     4:20  315  COLYER,David         Lamorinde                   47:30
 12     5:14  312  KANTON,Peter         Tieni Duro                  48:24
 13     6:50  308  SPERLING,Robert      R4R-Make A Wish             50:00
 14     7:01  316  DARWIN,Westick       University Bicycle C        50:11
 15     8:34  313  COOK,Paul            Berkeley BBC                51:44
 16     9:40  310  BRANDT,Sean          Dolce Vita                  52:50
 
        *** results - Mas 35+ 1/2/3  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    43:33  802  DALY,Brenon          IronDataThirstyBearC        43:33
  2        6  813  WEIR,Mark            WTB Cannondale              43:39
  3       29  806  MCQUAID,Greg         IronDataThirstyBearC        44:02
  4       50  811  THEOBALD,Nick        SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group        44:23
  5       57  808  NEWMEYER,Thomas      Studio Velo                 44:30
  6     1:14  810  PENZARELLA,Scott     Studio Velo                 44:47
  7     1:18  803  DALY,Shawn           TriSports Cycling/Ec        44:51
  8     1:28  814  BERGHOUT,Alfred      Form Fitness                45:01
  9     1:29  807  NEVIN,Alan           IronDataThirstyBearC        45:02
 10     2:39  812  DYRWAL,Paul          IronDataThirstyBearC        46:12
 11     3:51  804  HOBBS,Christian      Team Clover                 47:24
 12     6:08  801  BROWN,Peter          Team Clover                 49:41
 13     8:56  805  KENT,Jason           Tieni Duro Junior Cy        52:29
 14    10:54  809  PARKER,Craig         Echelon/Charity of C        54:27
 
          *** results - Mas 40+ 4  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:47  450  BACCHUS,Jamy         Berkeley Bicycle Clu        46:47
  2       24  452  BOLT,Richard         IronDataThirstyBearC        47:11
  3       56  453  BRAUNSTEIN,Jeff      Red Peloton                 47:43
  4       58  464  GUDEBSKI,Jordan                                  47:45
  5     1:52  473  PETERSON,Alex        Team Oakland Cycling        48:39
  6     1:58  475  REIMER,Harold        Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt        48:45
  7     2:27  461  FORESTER,Jim         Taleo Racing/Lamorin        49:14
  8     2:29  469  MENDES,Joseph        Taleo Racing/Lamorin        49:16
  9     2:39  454  BUCKINGHAM,William   Above Category Racin        49:26
 10     2:59  459  DRUMMOND,Glenn                                   49:46
 11     3:04  486  HIETALA,Eric         Breakaway Peformance        49:51
 12     3:10  455  CLUFF,Ken            East Bay Velo Club          49:57
 13     3:13  470  PAGE-HANSON,Paul     Team Roaring Mouse          50:00
 14     3:25  471  PANOS,Marty          Taleo Racing/Lamorin        50:12
 15     3:48  451  BECK,Sean            Ciclistas del Valle         50:35
 16     4:16  488  SLATON,Jeff          Davis Bike Club             51:03
 17     4:17  479  STEWART,Brett        Taleo Racing/Lamorin        51:04
 18     4:35  468  MARIONI,Gregg        California Giant Ber        51:22
 19     4:43  472  PARK,Matthew         IronDataThirstyBearC        51:30
 20     4:48  477  SILVA,BOB            Clif Bar Development        51:35
 21     4:54  482  WOOD,Chappy                                      51:41
 22     4:56  476  ROLLO,Frank          Olympic Club                51:43
 23     5:13  490  HALL,Lawrence        Berkeley Bike Club          52:00
 24     6:24  478  SINGH,Devinderjit    Body Concepts               53:11
 25     6:40  485  MUSTAYER,Miguel                                  53:27
 26     6:42  460  DUNKLEY,Dave         Kovarus/Wells Fargo         53:29
 27     6:58  489  PARKS, Will                                      53:45
 28     7:11  480  WEATHERALL,Alan      SJBC/San Jose Bicycl        53:58
 29     7:44  491  REYNOLDS,Dan         Castro Valley Cycler        54:31
 30     8:07  474  PETERSON,Blair       Above Category Racin        54:54
 31     8:11  457  CORUJO,Carlos        Freewheel-BRITEsport        54:58
 32     8:17  487  PACHECO,Greg         Taleo Racing                55:04
 33     9:29  458  DICK,Robert          IronDataThirstyBearC        56:16
 34     9:52  483  ZAUDERER,Marvin      Taleo Racing/Lamorin        56:39
 35    12:08  456  COPPOLINO,Michael                                58:55
 36    12:33  481  WENZEL,Jack          Body Concepts               59:20
 37    13:13  462  GELSI-MEDEOT,Richard California Giant Ber      1:00:00
 
          *** results - Elite 5A  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:13    2  BARRY,Piers          Team Helen's/8th Won        46:13
  2       18   23  LAGIER,Eric                                      46:31
  3       55   13  CREWS,Andrew         SJBC/San Jose Bicycl        47:08
  4       58    1  BARRESI,Nicholaus                                47:11
  5     1:15   11  COLLINS,Nathan                                   47:28
  6     1:17   24  LEE,Maurice                                      47:30
  7     1:39   43  VANHOOF,Dennis                                   47:52
  8     2:05   32  RETZER,Travis        Eden Bicycles Racing        48:18
  9     2:15   14  CRONE,Fred                                       48:28
 10     2:33   12  CONACHER,Lionel      Olympic Club                48:46
 11     2:57   10  COLLETT,Stuart       Taleo Racing/Lamorin        49:10
 12     3:04   18  FREY,Barry           TEAM CLIF BAR Cyclin        49:17
 13     3:20   17  ELSTINS,Craig                                    49:33
 14        "   30  PROTEAU,Zachary                                  49:33
 15     3:59    4  BENEDINI,Luca                                    50:12
 16     4:04   20  HARNEY,Brendan                                   50:17
 17     4:12   28  NORTON,James                                     50:25
 18     4:33   15  DORFAN,Benjamin                                  50:46
 19     4:39   21  JANSSENS,Steven                                  50:52
 20     4:48    3  BEARD,Geoffrey       Taleo Racing/Lamorin        51:01
 21     5:23   36  SMART,Erik                                       51:36
 22        "    7  BROWN,Vaughn                                     51:36
 23     6:05   39  STEFANI,Joseph                                   52:18
 24     6:27   41  TAUBER,Michael                                   52:40
 25     6:45   37  SMITH,Ethan                                      52:58
 26     7:11    5  BIRD,Jerry                                       53:24
 27     7:23    6  BROCHSTEIN,Adam                                  53:36
 28     7:26   31  RAABE,Bruce                                      53:39
 29     7:36    8  CANADA,Ron                                       53:49
 30     7:53   27  MOLNAR,Arpad                                     54:06
 31     8:18   40  TANNER,Craig                                     54:31
 32     8:21   29  O'DONNELL,Keith                                  54:34
 33     8:25   19  GOSSMAN,Michael                                  54:38
 34     9:36   33  RIDGWAY,Blake        Colavita Racing Inc.        55:49
 35    11:02   16  EBE,Todd                                         57:15
 36    11:23   25  MCINTOSH,Richard                                 57:36
 37    11:34   22  JONES,Henrik                                     57:47
 38    12:31   26  MILTENBERGER,Paul                                58:44
 39    14:11   35  SALSBERY,Ty                                    1:00:24
 40    15:37   34  RODRIGUES,Bryan                                1:01:50
 41    19:44   44  KOENE,John                                     1:05:57
 42    51:01   38  SMITHLINE,Neil                                 1:37:14
 
         *** results - Women 1/2/3  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    48:30  160  TETRICK,Alison       Exergy Twenty12             48:30
  2     2:02  162  FREDRICKS,Tanya      IronDataThirstyBearC        50:32
  3     2:03  159  MEYER TAMGUNEY,Tanja Red Racing                  50:33
  4     2:20  156  HUNTER,Mari          Team Clover                 50:50
  5     3:23  154  DRIGO,Vanessa        Vanderkitten-Focus/V        51:53
  6     3:51  153  CASABONA,Helen       Peninsula Velo Racin        52:21
  7     4:37  163  MARTIN,Dana          Red Racing                  53:07
  8     5:22  157  JENSEN,Lesley        One Team Racing             53:52
  9     5:33  155  FENECH,Lauraleen     Los Gatos/Los Gatos         54:03
 10     6:36  152  BAUMANN,Vanessa      Kovarus/Wells Fargo         55:06
 11     7:13  158  MCDONALD,Heather     Metromint Cycling           55:43
 12    11:52  161  RIGNEL,Lauren        Red Peloton               1:00:22
 13    36:03  151  BARLOW,Jennifer      Fuji-Oval Racing          1:24:33
 
           *** results - Women 4  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    54:00  900  CAMERON,Amy                                      54:00
  2     1:00  906  LOWE,Margaret                                    55:00
  3     3:03  914  LAVELLE,Peggy        Olympic Club                57:03
  4     3:06  915  WILKA,Jennifer       Studio Velo                 57:06
  5     4:43  908  PACHECO,Patricia                                 58:43
  6     5:14  901  EBNER,Elaine         Tieni Duro Junior Cy        59:14
  7     7:34  913  COSENTINO,Carla      Red Peloton               1:01:34
  8    11:27  903  HOVEY,Karrie                                   1:05:27
  9    19:23  905  KIKUCHI,Erika                                  1:13:23
 
       *** results - Mas 55+1/2/3/4  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:36  517  SUSCO,Kevin          Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt        46:36
  2     2:16  501  CALDWELL,Mark        Morgan Stanley /Spec        48:52
  3     2:17  502  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing/Lamorin        48:53
  4        "  515  SCRIVNER,Dan         Six Fifty Racing            48:53
  5     2:30  521  NELSON,Daryl         Taleo Racing                49:06
  6     2:44  512  PERRY,Mark           Victory Velo Racing         49:20
  7     2:45  519  URBAN,Stan           Morgan Stanley /Spec        49:21
  8     4:01  520  WILLITTS,Kevin       Team Bicycles Plus/S        50:37
  9     4:14  513  RICHARDSON,John      Webcor/Alto Velo/Alt        50:50
 10     7:09  508  KERR,Alfred          Fightin' Bobas              53:45
 11     7:10  507  KARSEN,Jeffry        Above Category Racin        53:46
 12     7:12  510  NOYES,Sid                                        53:48
 13     8:35  505  FARR,John                                        55:11
 14     9:04  518  TAYLOR,Dan           Taleo Racing/Lamorin        55:40
 15    11:53  504  EBE,Bob              Taleo Racing/Lamorin        58:29
 16    12:04  509  LATINO,Mark          Mellow Motors               58:40
 17    16:20  506  GARCY,Frederick                                1:02:56
 
          *** results - Elite 5B  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    44:59   66  CRACHNELL,Peter      Clover                      44:59
  2     2:36   56  HOGAN,Richard        Echelon/Charity of C        47:35
  3     5:55   64  BLISKA,Thoma                                     50:54
  4     6:57   65  STAPRANS,Armin                                   51:56
  5     7:29   55  FISCHER,John         Zeitgeist Racing            52:28
  6     8:15   68  CALLAGY,Ted                                      53:14
  7     8:28   58  LYONS,David                                      53:27
  8     8:59   52  BROWN,Robert                                     53:58
  9     9:50   67  KRANEFUS,Lee                                     54:49
 10    11:32   59  MILLER,Lloyd         Taleo Racing/Lamorin        56:31
 11    12:07   57  KROEGER,Engelberth                               57:06
 12    13:08   69  WILKA,Matt                                       58:07
 13    13:11   63  BERTO,Ben                                        58:10
 14    13:35   62  BORGONOVO,Dan                                    58:34
 15    15:12   60  TIFFANY,Matthew                                1:00:11
 16    15:33   53  CABARLES,Meljun      Tri Valley Velo           1:00:32
 17    17:17   51  ABUHAN,Kemal                                   1:02:16
 
           *** results - Elite 4  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    45:03  400  ADAMS,Matthew        Team Mike's Bikes           45:03
  2        0  406  MURRAY,Gordon                                    45:03
  3     1:04  405  MARKING,Garrett      Chico Corsa Cycling         46:07
  4        "  402  EAGLETON,Justin      University of Southe        46:07
  5        "  410  VANDEWATER,Adam      Team Oakland Cycling        46:07
  6     2:18  414  CLARKE, Ryan         Team Swift                  47:21
  7     2:38  409  SCHUSTER,Brian       Dolce Vita Cycling          47:41
  8     3:53  407  PERSHALL,Burl                                    48:56
  9     4:29  411  WEINBERGER,James     Dolce Vita Cycling          49:32
 10     4:48  413  WOOD,Seth            Red Peloton                 49:51
 11     4:49  415  STANLEY,Jeremy                                   49:52
 12     6:15  403  HILTON,Zachary       Taleo Racing/Lamorin        51:18
 13    12:06  412  MOHAMMED,Salifu      NAV                         57:09
 
      *** results - Public Men/Women  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    46:42  961  LOEFFLER,Mike                                    46:42
  2        1  982  NICHOLSON,Ed                                     46:43
  3     3:06  976  TUTHILL,Andrew                                   49:48
  4     3:08  977  WERNER,Erin                                      49:50
  5     4:28  967  SCHUBERT,HenrikCarl                              51:10
  6     4:30  959  KOVACS,Christopher                               51:12
  7     5:26  972  WERNER,Kenny                                     52:08
  8     7:40  974  DERICCO,Daniel                                   54:22
  9     9:01  970  STEVENS,Todd                                     55:43
 10     9:47  966  PLUNKETT,Oliver                                  56:29
 11    10:04  969  STEVENS,Pamela                                   56:46
 12    10:32  978  MARKWICK,Tony                                    57:14
 13    11:06  973  ROKAS,George                                     57:48
 14    11:14  962  MERRILL,charles                                  57:56
 15    11:25  979  FOX,Ryan                                         58:07
 16    11:36  965  PARKS,David                                      58:18
 17    12:54  952  DALEY,James                                      59:36
 18    13:24  958  HOE,Martin                                     1:00:06
 19    14:05  971  SWANSON,Chris                                  1:00:47
 20    14:55  975  ROCKHOLD,Rick                                  1:01:37
 21    15:49  968  SMITHLINE,Todd                                 1:02:31
 22    16:27  980  PICKERING,Louisa                               1:03:09
 23    16:55  953  EGAN,Mark                                      1:03:37
 24    21:36  951  CHEN,Steve                                     1:08:18
 25    21:38  956  GORDON,seth                                    1:08:20
 26    26:35  981  BARHAM,Matt                                    1:13:17
 27    30:51  964  NIXON,Chris                                    1:17:33
 28    33:25  963  MORE,Matthew                                   1:20:07
 29    41:35  955  FRANCO,Louis                                   1:28:17
 
          *** results - Time only  ***
PLC   @ TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR                 TIME
 --   ------  ---  ----------           ----------                   ----
  1    40:24  117  STETINA,Peter        Team Garmin-Transiti        40:24
 
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
 
           Combined results for all men/mixed
                                                                        Class 
PLC       TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    Class           PLC
 --       ----  ---  ----------           ----------      ---------        --
  1      40:24  117  STETINA,Peter        Team Garmin-Tra Time only         1
  2      41:43  104  COSTA,Adrien         Slipstream-Crad Men 1/2/Pro       1
  3      41:45  112  PHIPPS,Christopher   IronDataThirsty Men 1/2/Pro       2
  4      42:47  110  MARTINEZ,Julian      Fremont Bank Cy Men 1/2/Pro       3
  5      42:47  118  PASCO,Robert         Safeway         Men 1/2/Pro       4
  6      42:47  114  RODRIGUES,Matt       Davis Bike Club Men 1/2/Pro       5
  7      42:47  111  O'MARA,Stephen       Team Mike's Bik Men 1/2/Pro       6
  8      42:48  106  EECKMAN,Alistair     Hammer Nutritio Men 1/2/Pro       7
  9      42:48  105  DAPICE,Joshua        Kryki Sports    Men 1/2/Pro       8
 10      43:10  307  SPENCER,Kenneth      CoreTechs Cycli Elite 3           1
 11      43:26  302  DETLEFSEN,Hanns      Taleo Racing/La Elite 3           2
 12      43:29  119  HERMANB,Micah        Great Basin     Men 1/2/Pro       9
 13      43:33  802  DALY,Brenon          IronDataThirsty Mas 35+ 1/2/3     1
 14      43:39  813  WEIR,Mark            WTB Cannondale  Mas 35+ 1/2/3     2
 15      43:42  108  FLANAGAN,Christopher SJBC/San Jose B Men 1/2/Pro      10
 16      43:45  115  SCHEFFLER,Robert     Fremont Bank Cy Men 1/2/Pro      11
 17      43:45  103  BRANDT,Tyler         Team Mike's Bik Men 1/2/Pro      12
 18      44:02  806  MCQUAID,Greg         IronDataThirsty Mas 35+ 1/2/3     3
 19      44:17  101  BELL,Todd            Morgan Stanley  Men 1/2/Pro      13
 20      44:20  314  LADDISH,Bill         Berkeley BBC    Elite 3           3
 21      44:23  811  THEOBALD,Nick        SAFEWAY/GA PRC  Mas 35+ 1/2/3     4
 22      44:30  808  NEWMEYER,Thomas      Studio Velo     Mas 35+ 1/2/3     5
 23      44:35  102  BERKMAN,Jacob        Dolce Vita Cycl Men 1/2/Pro      14
 24      44:45  266  METCALFE,Kevin       Team Specialize Master 45+1/2/3   1
 25      44:47  810  PENZARELLA,Scott     Studio Velo     Mas 35+ 1/2/3     6
 26      44:51  803  DALY,Shawn           TriSports Cycli Mas 35+ 1/2/3     7
 27      44:54  261  ROEMER,Craig         Team Specialize Master 45+1/2/3   2
 28      44:55  252  FOY,Clark            SJBC/San Jose B Master 45+1/2/3   3
 29      44:58  255  LONG,Aaron           IronDataThirsty Master 45+1/2/3   4
 30      44:59   66  CRACHNELL,Peter      Clover          Elite 5B          1
 31      45:01  311  GROSS,Thomas         Dolce Vita      Elite 3           4
 32      45:01  814  BERGHOUT,Alfred      Form Fitness    Mas 35+ 1/2/3     8
 33      45:02  807  NEVIN,Alan           IronDataThirsty Mas 35+ 1/2/3     9
 34      45:03  400  ADAMS,Matthew        Team Mike's Bik Elite 4           1
 35      45:03  406  MURRAY,Gordon                        Elite 4           2
 36      45:04  303  FURGIUELE,Chris      Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 3           5
 37      45:10  265  SHERLOCK,Kieran      VOS Racing      Master 45+1/2/3   5
 38      45:31  256  MCLEAN,Scot          IronDataThirsty Master 45+1/2/3   6
 39      45:31  122  WATANABE,Takahiro    Kyoto Sangyo Un Men 1/2/Pro      15
 40      45:32  257  NIELSON,Carl         Kovarus/Wells F Master 45+1/2/3   7
 41      45:33  124  DIEGO,Garavito       Village Peddler Men 1/2/Pro      16
 42      45:43  300  BANGOR,David         Chica Sexy      Elite 3           6
 43      45:43  305  HUDSON,Jared         SquadraSF       Elite 3           7
 44      46:03  107  ENRIGHT,James        SquadraSF       Men 1/2/Pro      17
 45      46:04  116  SPONZA,Luciano       Davis Bike Club Men 1/2/Pro      18
 46      46:07  405  MARKING,Garrett      Chico Corsa Cyc Elite 4           3
 47      46:07  402  EAGLETON,Justin      University of S Elite 4           4
 48      46:07  410  VANDEWATER,Adam      Team Oakland Cy Elite 4           5
 49      46:12  812  DYRWAL,Paul          IronDataThirsty Mas 35+ 1/2/3    10
 50      46:13  109  LEVINE,Reese         Tieni Duro Juni Men 1/2/Pro      19
 51      46:13  120  LEE,Johnathan        Red Peloton     Men 1/2/Pro      20
 52      46:13    2  BARRY,Piers          Team Helen's/8t Elite 5A          1
 53      46:31   23  LAGIER,Eric                          Elite 5A          2
 54      46:36  517  SUSCO,Kevin          Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 55+1/2/3/4    1
 55      46:42  961  LOEFFLER,Mike                        Public Men/Wome   1
 56      46:42  318  WATTS,Michael        Squadra SF      Elite 3           8
 57      46:43  982  NICHOLSON,Ed                         Public Men/Wome   2
 58      46:47  450  BACCHUS,Jamy         Berkeley Bicycl Mas 40+ 4         1
 59      46:53  263  THOMPSON,Max         IronDataThirsty Master 45+1/2/3   8
 60      47:07  262  SPANO,Daryl          SJBC/San Jose B Master 45+1/2/3   9
 61      47:08   13  CREWS,Andrew         SJBC/San Jose B Elite 5A          3
 62      47:11    1  BARRESI,Nicholaus                    Elite 5A          4
 63      47:11  452  BOLT,Richard         IronDataThirsty Mas 40+ 4         2
 64      47:14  309  ZUMWALT,Eric         R4R-Make A Wish Elite 3           9
 65      47:15  317  PRINCE,Jared                         Elite 3          10
 66      47:21  414  CLARKE, Ryan         Team Swift      Elite 4           6
 67      47:24  804  HOBBS,Christian      Team Clover     Mas 35+ 1/2/3    11
 68      47:28   11  COLLINS,Nathan                       Elite 5A          5
 69      47:30   24  LEE,Maurice                          Elite 5A          6
 70      47:30  315  COLYER,David         Lamorinde       Elite 3          11
 71      47:35   56  HOGAN,Richard        Echelon/Charity Elite 5B          2
 72      47:41  409  SCHUSTER,Brian       Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 4           7
 73      47:43  453  BRAUNSTEIN,Jeff      Red Peloton     Mas 40+ 4         3
 74      47:45  464  GUDEBSKI,Jordan                      Mas 40+ 4         4
 75      47:52   43  VANHOOF,Dennis                       Elite 5A          7
 76      47:54  603  STEFANI,Jovanni                      Junior 10-16      1
 77      47:55  123  SAHN,Patrick         Red Peloton     Men 1/2/Pro      21
 78      48:09  254  KLEIN,Maurice        IronDataThirsty Master 45+1/2/3  10
 79      48:09  251  FOSTER,Joseph        GNARLUBE/LANDSH Master 45+1/2/3  11
 80      48:18   32  RETZER,Travis        Eden Bicycles R Elite 5A          8
 81      48:23  121  TOMATSURI,Yusuke     Kyoto Sangyo Un Men 1/2/Pro      22
 82      48:24  312  KANTON,Peter         Tieni Duro      Elite 3          12
 83      48:28   14  CRONE,Fred                           Elite 5A          9
 84      48:39  473  PETERSON,Alex        Team Oakland Cy Mas 40+ 4         5
 85      48:45  475  REIMER,Harold        Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 40+ 4         6
 86      48:46   12  CONACHER,Lionel      Olympic Club    Elite 5A         10
 87      48:52  501  CALDWELL,Mark        Morgan Stanley  Mas 55+1/2/3/4    2
 88      48:53  751  WANG,Jeff                            Junior 17-18      1
 89      48:53  502  CAREY,Mac            Taleo Racing/La Mas 55+1/2/3/4    3
 90      48:53  515  SCRIVNER,Dan         Six Fifty Racin Mas 55+1/2/3/4    4
 91      48:56  407  PERSHALL,Burl                        Elite 4           8
 92      49:00  259  PALMER,Dan           IronDataThirsty Master 45+1/2/3  12
 93      49:06  521  NELSON,Daryl         Taleo Racing    Mas 55+1/2/3/4    5
 94      49:10   10  COLLETT,Stuart       Taleo Racing/La Elite 5A         11
 95      49:14  461  FORESTER,Jim         Taleo Racing/La Mas 40+ 4         7
 96      49:16  469  MENDES,Joseph        Taleo Racing/La Mas 40+ 4         8
 97      49:17   18  FREY,Barry           TEAM CLIF BAR C Elite 5A         12
 98      49:20  512  PERRY,Mark           Victory Velo Ra Mas 55+1/2/3/4    6
 99      49:21  519  URBAN,Stan           Morgan Stanley  Mas 55+1/2/3/4    7
100      49:26  454  BUCKINGHAM,William   Above Category  Mas 40+ 4         9
101      49:32  411  WEINBERGER,James     Dolce Vita Cycl Elite 4           9
102      49:33   17  ELSTINS,Craig                        Elite 5A         13
103      49:33   30  PROTEAU,Zachary                      Elite 5A         14
104      49:41  801  BROWN,Peter          Team Clover     Mas 35+ 1/2/3    12
105      49:46  459  DRUMMOND,Glenn                       Mas 40+ 4        10
106      49:48  976  TUTHILL,Andrew                       Public Men/Wome   3
107      49:49  250  CLARK,Tim                            Master 45+1/2/3  13
108      49:50  977  WERNER,Erin                          Public Men/Wome   4
109      49:51  486  HIETALA,Eric         Breakaway Pefor Mas 40+ 4        11
110      49:51  413  WOOD,Seth            Red Peloton     Elite 4          10
111      49:52  415  STANLEY,Jeremy                       Elite 4          11
112      49:54  600  BLUNK,Silas                          Junior 10-16      2
113      49:57  455  CLUFF,Ken            East Bay Velo C Mas 40+ 4        12
114      50:00  308  SPERLING,Robert      R4R-Make A Wish Elite 3          13
115      50:00  470  PAGE-HANSON,Paul     Team Roaring Mo Mas 40+ 4        13
116      50:11  316  DARWIN,Westick       University Bicy Elite 3          14
117      50:12    4  BENEDINI,Luca                        Elite 5A         15
118      50:12  471  PANOS,Marty          Taleo Racing/La Mas 40+ 4        14
119      50:17   20  HARNEY,Brendan                       Elite 5A         16
120      50:25   28  NORTON,James                         Elite 5A         17
121      50:35  451  BECK,Sean            Ciclistas del V Mas 40+ 4        15
122      50:37  520  WILLITTS,Kevin       Team Bicycles P Mas 55+1/2/3/4    8
123      50:46   15  DORFAN,Benjamin                      Elite 5A         18
124      50:50  513  RICHARDSON,John      Webcor/Alto Vel Mas 55+1/2/3/4    9
125      50:52   21  JANSSENS,Steven                      Elite 5A         19
126      50:54   64  BLISKA,Thoma                         Elite 5B          3
127      51:01    3  BEARD,Geoffrey       Taleo Racing/La Elite 5A         20
128      51:03  488  SLATON,Jeff          Davis Bike Club Mas 40+ 4        16
129      51:04  479  STEWART,Brett        Taleo Racing/La Mas 40+ 4        17
130      51:10  967  SCHUBERT,HenrikCarl                  Public Men/Wome   5
131      51:12  959  KOVACS,Christopher                   Public Men/Wome   6
132      51:18  403  HILTON,Zachary       Taleo Racing/La Elite 4          12
133      51:22  468  MARIONI,Gregg        California Gian Mas 40+ 4        18
134      51:30  472  PARK,Matthew         IronDataThirsty Mas 40+ 4        19
135      51:35  477  SILVA,BOB            Clif Bar Develo Mas 40+ 4        20
136      51:36   36  SMART,Erik                           Elite 5A         21
137      51:36    7  BROWN,Vaughn                         Elite 5A         22
138      51:41  482  WOOD,Chappy                          Mas 40+ 4        21
139      51:43  476  ROLLO,Frank          Olympic Club    Mas 40+ 4        22
140      51:43  258  OGLESBY,Leslie                       Master 45+1/2/3  14
141      51:44  313  COOK,Paul            Berkeley BBC    Elite 3          15
142      51:50  750  LINICH,max                           Junior 17-18      2
143      51:56   65  STAPRANS,Armin                       Elite 5B          4
144      52:00  490  HALL,Lawrence        Berkeley Bike C Mas 40+ 4        23
145      52:08  972  WERNER,Kenny                         Public Men/Wome   7
146      52:18   39  STEFANI,Joseph                       Elite 5A         23
147      52:28   55  FISCHER,John         Zeitgeist Racin Elite 5B          5
148      52:29  805  KENT,Jason           Tieni Duro Juni Mas 35+ 1/2/3    13
149      52:34  752  WILLIAMS,Hugh                        Junior 17-18      3
150      52:40  601  COOK,Ben             Team Swift      Junior 10-16      3
151      52:40   41  TAUBER,Michael                       Elite 5A         24
152      52:50  310  BRANDT,Sean          Dolce Vita      Elite 3          16
153      52:58   37  SMITH,Ethan                          Elite 5A         25
154      53:03  264  WHELAN,Sean                          Master 45+1/2/3  15
155      53:11  478  SINGH,Devinderjit    Body Concepts   Mas 40+ 4        24
156      53:14   68  CALLAGY,Ted                          Elite 5B          6
157      53:24    5  BIRD,Jerry                           Elite 5A         26
158      53:27   58  LYONS,David                          Elite 5B          7
159      53:27  485  MUSTAYER,Miguel                      Mas 40+ 4        25
160      53:29  460  DUNKLEY,Dave         Kovarus/Wells F Mas 40+ 4        26
161      53:36    6  BROCHSTEIN,Adam                      Elite 5A         27
162      53:39   31  RAABE,Bruce                          Elite 5A         28
163      53:45  489  PARKS, Will                          Mas 40+ 4        27
164      53:45  508  KERR,Alfred          Fightin' Bobas  Mas 55+1/2/3/4   10
165      53:46  507  KARSEN,Jeffry        Above Category  Mas 55+1/2/3/4   11
166      53:48  510  NOYES,Sid                            Mas 55+1/2/3/4   12
167      53:49    8  CANADA,Ron                           Elite 5A         29
168      53:58   52  BROWN,Robert                         Elite 5B          8
169      53:58  480  WEATHERALL,Alan      SJBC/San Jose B Mas 40+ 4        28
170      54:06   27  MOLNAR,Arpad                         Elite 5A         30
171      54:14  605  GUY,Sterling                         Junior 10-16      4
172      54:22  974  DERICCO,Daniel                       Public Men/Wome   8
173      54:27  809  PARKER,Craig         Echelon/Charity Mas 35+ 1/2/3    14
174      54:31  491  REYNOLDS,Dan         Castro Valley C Mas 40+ 4        29
175      54:31   40  TANNER,Craig                         Elite 5A         31
176      54:34   29  O'DONNELL,Keith                      Elite 5A         32
177      54:38   19  GOSSMAN,Michael                      Elite 5A         33
178      54:49   67  KRANEFUS,Lee                         Elite 5B          9
179      54:54  474  PETERSON,Blair       Above Category  Mas 40+ 4        30
180      54:58  457  CORUJO,Carlos        Freewheel-BRITE Mas 40+ 4        31
181      55:04  487  PACHECO,Greg         Taleo Racing    Mas 40+ 4        32
182      55:11  505  FARR,John                            Mas 55+1/2/3/4   13
183      55:40  518  TAYLOR,Dan           Taleo Racing/La Mas 55+1/2/3/4   14
184      55:43  970  STEVENS,Todd                         Public Men/Wome   9
185      55:49   33  RIDGWAY,Blake        Colavita Racing Elite 5A         34
186      56:16  458  DICK,Robert          IronDataThirsty Mas 40+ 4        33
187      56:29  966  PLUNKETT,Oliver                      Public Men/Wome  10
188      56:31   59  MILLER,Lloyd         Taleo Racing/La Elite 5B         10
189      56:39  483  ZAUDERER,Marvin      Taleo Racing/La Mas 40+ 4        34
190      56:46  969  STEVENS,Pamela                       Public Men/Wome  11
191      57:06   57  KROEGER,Engelberth                   Elite 5B         11
192      57:09  412  MOHAMMED,Salifu      NAV             Elite 4          13
193      57:14  978  MARKWICK,Tony                        Public Men/Wome  12
194      57:15   16  EBE,Todd                             Elite 5A         35
195      57:36   25  MCINTOSH,Richard                     Elite 5A         36
196      57:47   22  JONES,Henrik                         Elite 5A         37
197      57:48  973  ROKAS,George                         Public Men/Wome  13
198      57:56  962  MERRILL,charles                      Public Men/Wome  14
199      58:07   69  WILKA,Matt                           Elite 5B         12
200      58:07  979  FOX,Ryan                             Public Men/Wome  15
201      58:10   63  BERTO,Ben                            Elite 5B         13
202      58:18  965  PARKS,David                          Public Men/Wome  16
203      58:29  504  EBE,Bob              Taleo Racing/La Mas 55+1/2/3/4   15
204      58:34   62  BORGONOVO,Dan                        Elite 5B         14
205      58:40  509  LATINO,Mark          Mellow Motors   Mas 55+1/2/3/4   16
206      58:44   26  MILTENBERGER,Paul                    Elite 5A         38
207      58:55  456  COPPOLINO,Michael                    Mas 40+ 4        35
208      59:20  481  WENZEL,Jack          Body Concepts   Mas 40+ 4        36
209      59:36  952  DALEY,James                          Public Men/Wome  17
210    1:00:00  462  GELSI-MEDEOT,Richard California Gian Mas 40+ 4        37
211    1:00:06  958  HOE,Martin                           Public Men/Wome  18
212    1:00:11   60  TIFFANY,Matthew                      Elite 5B         15
213    1:00:24   35  SALSBERY,Ty                          Elite 5A         39
214    1:00:32   53  CABARLES,Meljun      Tri Valley Velo Elite 5B         16
215    1:00:47  971  SWANSON,Chris                        Public Men/Wome  19
216    1:01:37  975  ROCKHOLD,Rick                        Public Men/Wome  20
217    1:01:41  606  MERZ,Noah                            Junior 10-16      5
218    1:01:50   34  RODRIGUES,Bryan                      Elite 5A         40
219    1:02:16   51  ABUHAN,Kemal                         Elite 5B         17
220    1:02:31  968  SMITHLINE,Todd                       Public Men/Wome  21
221    1:02:43  604  MCLENDON, Zachariah  Team Swift      Junior 10-16      6
222    1:02:48  602  FRANKEL,Ethan        Team Swift      Junior 10-16      7
223    1:02:56  506  GARCY,Frederick                      Mas 55+1/2/3/4   17
224    1:03:09  980  PICKERING,Louisa                     Public Men/Wome  22
225    1:03:37  953  EGAN,Mark                            Public Men/Wome  23
226    1:05:57   44  KOENE,John                           Elite 5A         41
227    1:08:18  951  CHEN,Steve                           Public Men/Wome  24
228    1:08:20  956  GORDON,seth                          Public Men/Wome  25
229    1:11:28  607  DALY,Miles           Team Swift      Junior 10-16      8
230    1:13:17  981  BARHAM,Matt                          Public Men/Wome  26
231    1:17:33  964  NIXON,Chris                          Public Men/Wome  27
232    1:20:07  963  MORE,Matthew                         Public Men/Wome  28
233    1:28:17  955  FRANCO,Louis                         Public Men/Wome  29
234    1:37:14   38  SMITHLINE,Neil                       Elite 5A         42
 
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
 
             Combined results for all women
                                                                        Class 
PLC       TIME  NUM  NAME                 CLUB/SPONSOR    Class           PLC
 --       ----  ---  ----------           ----------      ---------        --
  1      48:30  160  TETRICK,Alison       Exergy Twenty12 Women 1/2/3       1
  2      50:32  162  FREDRICKS,Tanya      IronDataThirsty Women 1/2/3       2
  3      50:33  159  MEYER TAMGUNEY,Tanja Red Racing      Women 1/2/3       3
  4      50:50  156  HUNTER,Mari          Team Clover     Women 1/2/3       4
  5      51:53  154  DRIGO,Vanessa        Vanderkitten-Fo Women 1/2/3       5
  6      52:21  153  CASABONA,Helen       Peninsula Velo  Women 1/2/3       6
  7      53:07  163  MARTIN,Dana          Red Racing      Women 1/2/3       7
  8      53:52  157  JENSEN,Lesley        One Team Racing Women 1/2/3       8
  9      54:00  900  CAMERON,Amy                          Women 4           1
 10      54:03  155  FENECH,Lauraleen     Los Gatos/Los G Women 1/2/3       9
 11      55:00  906  LOWE,Margaret                        Women 4           2
 12      55:06  152  BAUMANN,Vanessa      Kovarus/Wells F Women 1/2/3      10
 13      55:43  158  MCDONALD,Heather     Metromint Cycli Women 1/2/3      11
 14      57:03  914  LAVELLE,Peggy        Olympic Club    Women 4           3
 15      57:06  915  WILKA,Jennifer       Studio Velo     Women 4           4
 16      58:43  908  PACHECO,Patricia                     Women 4           5
 17      59:14  901  EBNER,Elaine         Tieni Duro Juni Women 4           6
 18    1:00:22  161  RIGNEL,Lauren        Red Peloton     Women 1/2/3      12
 19    1:01:34  913  COSENTINO,Carla      Red Peloton     Women 4           7
 20    1:05:27  903  HOVEY,Karrie                         Women 4           8
 21    1:13:23  905  KIKUCHI,Erika                        Women 4           9
 22    1:24:33  151  BARLOW,Jennifer      Fuji-Oval Racin Women 1/2/3      13
 
TIMING AND RESULTS BY TOM SIMONSON (tom@tsimonson.com)